2378 West Boulevard

Kokomo, IN 46902

flipstersd@aol.com

 

Tel: 765-457-1965

© 2014 by Kokomo Flipsters. Proudly created with Wix.com

Check us out on Facebook!

  • Facebook Long Shadow
Please reload

2019-2020 Flipster Session Schedule

Session                      Dates                              Holidays & Closings                    Dates

 *Session 1                August 12 - October 5                                          Labor Day                                    September 2

 *Session 2                October 7 - November 30                                     Fall Break                           October 13 - October 20

 *Session 3              December 9 - February 15                                 Thanksgiving                               November 28-29

 *Session 4                  February 17 - April 18                                    Christmas Break                    December 22 - January 5

 *Session 5                     April 20 - June 13                                           Spring Break                           March 30 - April 4

 *Session 6                   June 15 - August 8                                         Memorial Day                                    May 25

                                                                                                          Independence Day                           July 3 - July 4

2019-2020 Flipster Class Schedule

***All Classes are subject to change.***

Tumble Bears             Monday     Tuesday     Wednesday     Thursday     Friday      Saturday

Mommy & Me                                                                             10:15-10:45             6:00-6:30                                                 

                                                                                                   11:00-11:30                                                                             

2 Year Olds                           10:30-11:00                                                                 10:00-10:30                           11:30-12:00

                                                                                                                                   5:15-5:45

3 &4 Year Olds                        9:30-10:15                                 11:45-12:30           10:45-11:30                           11:15-12:00 

                                               11:45-12:30                                  1:00-1:45             11:45-12:30                                                

                                                 1:00-1:45                                                          5:00-5:45 (3yr old only)                                    

                                                                                                                          6:00-6:45 (4yr old only)                                    

Little Ninja (4 Year Old Boys)                                                                                     5:00-5:45                              11:15-12:00

                                                                                                                                   6:00-6:45

Girl's Recreational Gymnastics

                                              Monday     Tuesday      Wednesday     Thursday     Friday      Saturday

Bronze                                    4:30-5:30         4:30-5:30                                          4:00-5:00                                10:00-11:00

                                               5:30-6:30         5:30-6:30                                           7:00-8:00                                                   

                                               6:30-7:30         6:30-7:30                                                                                                             

Silver                                      5:30-6:30         4:30-5:30                                                                                          10:00-11:00

                                               6:30-7:30         5:30-6:30                                          

                                               6:30-7:30         6:30-7:30

Gold                                       4:30-5:30         4:30-5:30                                                                                                             

                                               5:30-6:30         5:30-6:30                                                                                                             

                                               6:30-7:30         6:30-7:30                                                                                                             

Diamond                                6:30-7:30        

                                               7:30-8:30         7:30-8:30                            

Platinum                                 7:30-8:30         7:30-8:30                                                                                                             

High School                                                                                                      6:30-8:30 (May-October)                                  

Adult                                      7:30-8:30                                                                                                                                      

 

Ninja Zone (Boy's Gymnastics & Martial Arts Program)

                                              Monday      Tuesday     Wednesday     Thursday      Friday     Saturday

Little Ninja (4 Year Old)                                                                                             5:00-5:45                               11:15-12:00

                                                                                                                                  6:00-6:45                                                  

White Head Band                  5:00-5:55           5:00-5:55                                          7:00-7:55                              10:00-10:55 

                                              6:00-6:55           6:00-6:55                                                                                                            

Yellow Head Band                                           6:00-7:55                                                                                                            

Green Head Band                                           7:00-7:55

Girls Ninja                                                        7:00-7:55                                                                                                            

 

Kokomo All-Star Cheerleading Program

                                                                Monday     Tuesday     Wednesday     Thursday      Friday     Saturday

Cheer 1                                  4:30-5:30          4:30-5:30                                                                                                            

Power Tumbling                                               7:30-8:30                                                                                                           

Cheer Stars                                                                                                                                                                                

        Performance Squad                                5:00-6:15                                                                                                            Galaxy Cheer Team                                         6:30-8:00                                          6:30-8:00                                                  

 

Back Handspring Class

                                  Monday    Tuesday     Wednesday     Thursday      Friday    Saturday

Back Handspring 1               4:30-5:30        4:30-5:30                                                                                                               

                                                                     5:30-6:30                                                                                                               

Back Handspring 2               7:30-8:30

Flipstars (Special Needs)

                                  Monday     Tuesday     Wednesday     Thursday     Friday     Saturday

                                              2:00-2:30                                                                  12:30-1:00                                                  

Competitive Team Program     (Invitation Only)

                                                             Monday     Tuesday     Wednesday     Thursday      Friday      Saturday

Bronze Super Tots                                                                                                  6:30-7:45                                                     

Silver Super Tots                                                                                                     6:30-8:00

Gold Super Tots                                                                       4:15-5:45                6:30-8:00                                                    

Gymnastics Team                                      For practice times, please see Head Coach