Please reload

2020-2021 Flipster Session Schedule

Session                      Dates                              Holidays & Closings                    Dates

Welcome Back               June 6 - August 8                                      

*Session 1                August 10 - October 3                                          Labor Day                                    September 7

 *Session 2                October 5 - December 5                                     Fall Break                           October 18 - October 24

 *Session 3              December 7 - February 13                                 Thanksgiving                               November 28-29

 *Session 4                  February 15 - April 17                                   Christmas Break                    December 22 - January 5

 *Session 5                     April 19 - June 12                                           Spring Break                           March 30 - April 4

 *Session 6                   June 14 - August 8                                         Memorial Day                                    May 25

                                                                                                          Independence Day                           July 3 - July 4

2020-2021 Flipster Class Schedule

***All Classes are subject to change.***

Tumble Bears             Monday     Tuesday     Wednesday     Thursday     Friday      Saturday

Mommy & Me                                                                            11:00-11:30             6:00-6:30                                                 

2 Year Olds                           10:30-11:00                                                               10:00-10:30                            11:30-12:00

                                                                                                                                   5:15-5:45

3 &4 Year Olds                     11:45-12:30                                                                10:45-11:30                           11:15-12:00  

                                                                                                                                 4:00-4:45                                                   

                                                                                                                          5:00-5:45 (3yr old only)                                    

                                                                                                                          6:00-6:45 (4yr old only)                                    

Girl's Recreational Gymnastics

                                              Monday     Tuesday      Wednesday     Thursday     Friday      Saturday

Bronze                                   9:30-10:30         5:30-6:30                                          7:00-8:00                               10:00-11:00

                                               6:30-7:30          6:30-7:30                                                                                                            

Silver                                      5:30-6:30          5:30-6:30                                                                                         10:00-11:00

                                                                        6:30-7:30                                          

Gold                                       5:00-6:00          5:00-6:00                                                                                                            

Diamond                                                         6:00-7:00                            

Platinum                                 7:00-8:00                                                                                                                                     

High School                                                                                                                                       

Adult                                      7:15-8:30                                                                                                                                      

 

Ninja Zone (Boy's Gymnastics & Martial Arts Program)

                                              Monday      Tuesday     Wednesday     Thursday      Friday     Saturday

Little Ninja (4 Year Old)                                                                                             6:00-6:45                               11:15-12:00

White Head Band                  6:00-6:55           5:00-5:55                                          7:00-7:55                               

                                                                         6:00-6:55                                                                                                           

Yellow Head Band                                           6:00-7:55                                          6:00-6:55                                                  

Green Head Band                                           7:00-7:55

Girls Ninja                                                        7:00-7:55                                                                                                            

 

Kokomo All-Star Cheerleading Program

                                                                Monday     Tuesday     Wednesday     Thursday      Friday     Saturday

Power Tumbling                                              7:00-8:00                                                                                                            

                                                                                                          

Cheer Stars                                                                                                                                                                                

        Performance Squad                                                                                                                                                           

Back Handspring Class

                                  Monday    Tuesday     Wednesday     Thursday      Friday    Saturday

Back Handspring 1               4:30-5:30        5:00-6:00                                                                                                               

Back Handspring 2                                      

Flipstars (Special Needs)

                                  Monday     Tuesday     Wednesday     Thursday     Friday     Saturday

                                                                                                                                                                                                   

Competitive Team Program     (Invitation Only)

                                                             Monday     Tuesday     Wednesday     Thursday      Friday      Saturday

Bronze Super Tots                                                                                                 6:30-8:00                                                      

Silver Super Tots                                                                      4:15-5:45               6:30-8:00

Gold Super Tots                                                                       4:15-5:45               6:30-8:00                                                     

Gymnastics Team                                      For practice times, please see Head Coach                                                           

2378 West Boulevard

Kokomo, IN 46902

flipstersd@aol.com

 

Tel: 765-457-1965

Check us out on Facebook!

  • Facebook Long Shadow

© 2014 by Kokomo Flipsters. Proudly created with Wix.com